ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZHEN HUA 19 - IMO 8026907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ZHEN HUA 19Added:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8026907Hits:726
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Built - China Shipbuilding Co, Keelung/China in 1984
Call Sign - J8B3447
IMO - 8026907
Type - HEAVY LIFT
Flag - SAINT VINCENT
Port of Register - KINGSTOWN
Grt - 36.303
Dwt - 66.742
Lenght - 230.00
Breadth - 40.00
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - ZPMC - Shanghai Zhenhua Port Machinery Co. Ltd, Shanghai/China
Shipmanager - ZPMC - Shanghai Zhenhua Port Machinery Co. Ltd, Shanghai/China
Ex Names - NEW HORIZON-06, PANAMAX COSMOS-91
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 13/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Hua 19
IMO:8026907
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375429000
Callsign:J8B3447
Former name(s):
- New Horizon (Until 2006 Apr)
- P2006 Cv To Heavy Load Carrier 28559gt/30451dw (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,559 tons
Summer DWT:30,451 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZHEN HUA 19
© MERLE LAURENT
ZHEN HUA 19
© Dominick
ZHEN HUA 19
© Jim MacKelvie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!