ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA THERESA - IMO 9407483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SANTA THERESAAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9407483Hits:489
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd Shipbuilding Division., Kobe/Japan in 2008
Call Sign - 3EPO4
IMO - 9407483
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 30.816
Dwt - 55.430
Lenght - 189.90
Breadth - 32.20
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - Rudolf A. Oetker, Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager - Rudolf A. Oetker, Hamburg/Germany
Ex Names - ##########
Casualtie - 18/06/2008
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 17/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Alster Bay
IMO:9407483
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372011001
Callsign:3EPO4
Former name(s):
- Santa Theresa (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,816 tons
Summer DWT:55,430 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALSTER BAY
© Geir Vinnes
ALSTER BAY
© Geir Vinnes
SANTA THERESA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!