ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHIGANBORG - IMO 9190286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Tremblay [View profile]Title:MICHIGANBORGAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9190286Hits:1,236
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Michiganborg bigger view berthed at the Port of Grande Anse on the Saguenay river, not very far from LaBaie, as seen from Pointe-aux-Pins on the opposite side of the river.march 3, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Paramushir
IMO:9190286
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273354390
Callsign:UGZM
Former name(s):
- Michiganborg (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PARAMUSHIR
© bushmakin
MICHIGANBORG
© Leo Johannes
MICHIGANBORG
© Steve Geronazzo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!