ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL RUBY - IMO 8400232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ROYAL RUBYAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8400232Hits:831
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co., Ltd., Fujingata/Japan in 1985
Call Sign - 3EPT3
IMO - 8400232
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 16.605
Dwt - 27.601
Lenght - 168.00
Breadth - 26.00
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - Shehadesh Maritime, Piraeus/Greece
Shipmanager - Shehadesh Maritime, Piraeus/Greece
Ex Names - GOLD CARRIER, KAVO PLATANOS-04, NORDIC BULKER-00, PACTRADER-93, HELLESPONT DEFIANT-88, SANKO DEFIANT-85
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 23/06/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Seward
IMO:8400232
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352366000
Callsign:3EPT3
Former name(s):
- Zhong Ye 1 (Until 2015 Apr)
- Royal Ruby (Until 2012 Dec)
- Gold Carrier (Until 2008 May)
- Kavo Platanos (Until 2004 May)
- Nordic Bulker (Until 2000 Jan)
- Pactrader (Until 1993 Jun)
- Hellespont Defiant (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,605 tons
Summer DWT:27,601 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDIC BULKER
© valeriano aguete
NORDIC BULKER
© valeriano aguete
NORDIC BULKER
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!