ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lucky Star - IMO 6810471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Regin Torkilsson [View profile]Title:Lucky StarAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:6810471Hits:1,536
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
At Tórshavn, Faroe Islands, 03.03.2009.
Name: Lucky Star.
Type: Longliner.
IMO number: 6810471.
Built by VEB Elbewerft, Boizenburg, Germany in 1967.
Port of registry: Zanzibar.
Flag: Tanzania.
Call sign: 5IM236.
MMSI number: 677013600.
Former names: Faxaborgin, Skarfur, Fylkir, Eyjaver, Sölvi Bjarnason, Sléttanes.
http://www.pbase.com/regint/shipspotting
Vessel Identification
Name:Faxaborg
IMO:6810471
MMSI:576585000
Callsign:YJQJ6
Former name(s):
- Lucky Star (Until 2010 Apr)
- Faxaborg (Until 2008 Oct)
- Skarfur (Until 2003 Nov)
- Fylkir (Until 1980)
- Eyjaver (Until 1979)
- Solvi Bjarnason (Until 1977)
- Slettanes (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:333 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’3.62” N, 7°52’52.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 343° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Buesum
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
05:00:03 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 05:00:03 UTCBuesum
2018 July 4th, 18:00:48 UTCGuard Nemo Cable .
2018 July 4th, 18:00:15 UTCGuard Cable
2018 May 10th, 08:30:52 UTCOostende
2018 May 10th, 08:30:01 UTCGuard Cable Protect.
2018 February 16th, 03:30:13 UTCL8-g Unlit Plfrm
2018 February 16th, 03:30:03 UTCL8a Platform
2017 April 15th, 08:00:59 UTCIjmuiden
2016 December 2nd, 14:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2015 December 2nd, 14:00:29 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
FAXABORG
© Moolen
FAXABORG
© George58
Faxaborg
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!