ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON AYR - IMO 9313711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedrofon [View profile]Title:WILSON AYRAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313711Hits:598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
30/12/2008
Budapest (H)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayr
IMO:9313711
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249467000
Callsign:9HSU9
Former name(s):
- Wilson Ayr (Until 2011 Jul 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°33’42.58” N, 2°58’4.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 173° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Gigib
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
01:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 01:00:01 UTCGigib
2018 July 18th, 17:00:43 UTCGenova
2018 July 14th, 14:30:33 UTCTaranto
2018 July 5th, 07:30:27 UTCArbatax
2018 July 1st, 16:00:40 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 7th, 03:00:17 UTCGb Foy
2018 June 5th, 10:00:06 UTCGbpoo
2018 May 27th, 13:00:58 UTCGbnpt
2018 May 14th, 01:00:03 UTCFruro
2018 May 9th, 12:00:23 UTCFrlso
More Of This Ship
AYR
© 3SX
Ayr
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ayr
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!