ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLLUX - IMO 9390135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedrofon [View profile]Title:POLLUXAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9390135Hits:506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
25/11/2008
Budapest (H)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Durness
IMO:9390135
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305693000
Callsign:V2FJ4
Former name(s):
- Pollux (Until 2014 Oct 07)
- Wilson Durness (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’59.26” N, 5°31’3.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 249° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Es Ceu
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
14:00:28 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 14:00:28 UTCEs Ceu
2018 July 6th, 20:00:01 UTCGb Ply
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:28 UTCGb Nho
2018 June 29th, 08:00:33 UTCNlams
2018 June 25th, 08:00:36 UTCWillebroek
2018 June 17th, 06:00:10 UTCPasajes
2018 June 7th, 17:00:41 UTCBelfast
2018 June 5th, 00:00:36 UTCBirkenhead
2018 May 21st, 09:00:01 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 May 19th, 22:00:12 UTCLondonderry
More Of This Ship
POLLUX
© Marcus-S
POLLUX
© jens smit
POLLUX
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!