ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGOS - IMO 9383924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedrofon [View profile]Title:ARGOSAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9383924Hits:471
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
04/09/2007
Dunakeszi (H)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dunmore
IMO:9383924
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305786000
Callsign:V2FS9
Former name(s):
- Argos (Until 2014 Sep 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,666 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°29’50.17” N, 9°50’13.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 1° (2°)
Destination:
Location:St.malo Frsml
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
09:00:08 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 09:00:08 UTCSt.malo Frsml
2018 June 13th, 11:00:42 UTCSetubal Ptset
2018 June 7th, 04:00:03 UTCAveiro Ptave
2018 May 29th, 06:00:32 UTCMilazzo Itmlz
2018 May 9th, 10:00:30 UTCBirdport
2018 May 5th, 04:00:17 UTCIjmuifn
2018 April 30th, 14:00:55 UTCWillebroek
2018 April 17th, 10:15:31 UTCDundalk
2018 April 13th, 04:45:34 UTCWaterford
2018 April 13th, 04:45:01 UTCWaterford
More Of This Ship
Argos
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Argos
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ARGOS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!