ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOON DANCER - IMO 9079157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:MOON DANCERAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9079157Hits:520
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Brunsbüttel-einlaufend Schleuse (Elbe) 03.03.09

bei letztem Licht!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Bothnia
IMO:9079157
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352212000
Callsign:3EVU9
Former name(s):
- Id Bothnia (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cedar 5 (Until 2009 Jul)
- Moon Dancer (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ice Trader Ii (Until 2008 Nov)
- Franklin (Until 2008 Apr)
- Federal Franklin (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,078 tons
Summer DWT:43,706 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°35’6” N, 4°10’16.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 357° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Kandalaksha Ru
Arrival:25th May 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 00:00:27 UTCAalborg,dk
2018 May 1st, 12:00:40 UTCKandalaksha Ru
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:55 UTCFlushing ,nl
2018 April 21st, 05:00:20 UTCDunkerque Fr
2018 April 1st, 20:00:23 UTCKandalaksha Ru
2018 March 19th, 12:00:57 UTCAmsterdam,nl
2018 February 15th, 04:00:45 UTCTerneuzen Nl
2018 February 13th, 16:00:47 UTCIjmuiden
2018 January 16th, 15:00:36 UTCSkaw
2017 December 4th, 08:00:50 UTCMurmansk,russia
More Of This Ship
NORDIC BOTHNIA
© Vincent Thépaut
NORDIC BOTHNIA
© Vincent Thépaut
NORDIC BOTHNIA
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!