ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BATALLA DE SANTA CLARA - IMO 7420766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:BATALLA DE SANTA CLARAAdded:Jul 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7420766Hits:991
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The cubanian Reefer BATALLA DE STA.CLARA IMO-No. 7420766, The ship 1-10-1990 renamed in ANACAONA.
Built by Nystads Varv / Finland (Yard-No. 279)

Foto -11-1975 coll. Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmen Reefer
IMO:7420766
Former name(s):
- Anacaona (Until 2002 May)
- Batalla De Santa Clara (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,327 tons
Summer DWT:1,582 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARMEN REEFER
© carimar
Anacaona
© Geir Ole Søreng
ANACAONA
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!