ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORKAN - IMO 8129474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:ORKANAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8129474Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Sagunto 27-02-2009

GT: 2241
Year: 1983
LOA: 82,85 mts
Flag: Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Sham
IMO:8129474
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720863000
Callsign:CPB2902
Former name(s):
- Apaydin Mukafat (Until 2013 Jun)
- Nursen K (Until 2012 Nov)
- Orkan (Until 2012 Feb)
- Merve (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,241 tons
Summer DWT:3,990 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NATALIA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
ORKAN
© Thomas Werner
SHAM
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!