ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pollux - IMO 7514414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PolluxAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7514414Hits:1,178
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Balticland
IMO:7514414
Former name(s):
- Nomadic Pollux (Until 2003 Jan)
- Pollux (Until 1990)
- Baltikum (Until 1989 Mar)
- Pollux (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,013 tons
Summer DWT:17,161 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTICLAND
© Mariusz J.
BALTICLAND
© Mariusz J.
Pollux
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!