ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA II - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MINERVA IIAdded:Nov 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:729
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Helsinki on July 17, 2005. IMO 9210220. Ex-R EIGHT 2001-2003. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed ROYAL PRINCESS in April 2007 and ADONIA in May 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°21’27.6” N, 6°0’38.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 199° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
05:30:07 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 10:15:55 UTCMiami
2017 November 7th, 05:30:08 UTCCobh
2017 October 7th, 05:30:53 UTCDublin
2017 August 8th, 06:45:37 UTCPortimao
2017 August 7th, 06:00:26 UTCSt Peter Port
2017 August 7th, 05:45:24 UTCLisbon
2017 August 4th, 02:00:41 UTCSouthampton
2017 August 3rd, 06:00:08 UTCSt Peter Port
2017 July 30th, 05:45:10 UTCBordeaux
2017 July 25th, 05:30:43 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
ADONIA
© miraflores
ADONIA
© miraflores
ADONIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!