ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEVIGLORYI - IMO 8108705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:DEVIGLORYIAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8108705Hits:623
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Devigloryi
Built: 1982 Austin & Pickersgill, Southwick.
Loa. 170,0 m. Br. 22,71 m.
15887 Gt., 26400 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Carrianna Primose (84), Sea Primose (85), Primose Islands (94), Tammany H. (02), Olivette (07), Adelaida (08).
28/02-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Devigloryi
IMO:8108705
Former name(s):
- Adelaida (Until 2008 Feb)
- Olivette (Until 2007 Jan)
- Tammany H (Until 2002 Sep)
- Primrose Islands (Until 1994 Nov)
- Sea Primrose (Until 1985)
- Carrianna Primrose (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,887 tons
Summer DWT:26,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEVIGLORYI
© Geir Vinnes
Tammany H
© Michael Neidig
DEVIGLORYI
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!