ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA II - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MINERVA IIAdded:Nov 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:731
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Helsinki on July 17, 2005. IMO 9210220. Ex-R EIGHT 2001-2003. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed ROYAL PRINCESS in April 2007 and ADONIA in May 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°12’57.48” N, 2°40’0” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 256° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Killybegs
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
09:15:19 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 10:15:55 UTCMiami
2017 June 25th, 09:15:19 UTCKillybegs
2017 June 23rd, 03:15:47 UTCSouthampton
2017 June 22nd, 04:00:22 UTCHonfleur
2017 June 21st, 06:00:11 UTCSt Peter Port
2017 June 18th, 07:15:38 UTCBordeaux
2017 June 16th, 04:45:08 UTCSouthampton
2017 June 14th, 05:00:03 UTCPortland, Uk
2017 June 4th, 10:30:16 UTCUs Mia
2017 May 29th, 13:45:08 UTCHavana
More Of This Ship
ROYAL PRINCESS
© miraflores
ROYAL PRINCESS
© miraflores
ROYAL PRINCESS
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!