ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN JAGUAR - IMO 9082623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:AFRICAN JAGUARAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9082623Hits:717
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
AFRICAN JAGUAR (ex HANDY ROSELAND) in Abu Dhabi on 26.2.2009.
YOB:3/1996,Guangzhou, yard no:3130010
GT:16041
DWT:26477
LOA:168.7m
Beam 26m
Flag :Bahamas
Photo credit to my mother.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vento
IMO:9082623
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357677000
Callsign:3FHD6
Former name(s):
- African Jaguar (Until 2013 Dec)
- Handy Roseland (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,041 tons
Summer DWT:26,477 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°7’17.21” N, 23°47’26.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 212° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
11:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 06:00:23 UTCFree Town
2018 June 26th, 11:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 10th, 21:59:35 UTCSafa
2018 April 7th, 12:00:00 UTCPreveza
2018 April 6th, 05:00:03 UTCValletta
2018 March 30th, 12:00:43 UTCPrveza
2018 March 30th, 12:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 13th, 01:00:53 UTCTermisa Brazil
2017 December 11th, 06:00:40 UTCAlgeciras Spain
2017 December 6th, 06:00:26 UTCNeapolis
More Of This Ship
Vento
© Gerolf Drebes
VENTO
© Nektarios Papadakis
Vento
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!