ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FU QIANG - IMO 7705532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:FU QIANGAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7705532Hits:1,225
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FU QIANG (ex EMERALD II, ALAM TEGAS, as NEMEA) in Abu Dhabi on 26.2.2009.
YOB:3/1979,Ishikawajima, Yard No:2632
GT:10306
DWT:17187
LOA:145.5 m
Beam:21m
Speed:13kn
Flag :Panama
Photo credit to my mother.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Qiang
IMO:7705532
Former name(s):
- Emerald Ii (Until 2005 Feb)
- Alam Tegas (Until 2002 Oct)
- Nemea (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,306 tons
Summer DWT:17,188 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fu Qiang
© Andreas Schlatterer
Emerald II
© Federico Bolognini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!