ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA G - IMO 9061291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:ANNA GAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9061291Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
3992 grt
built 1994
German flag
outbound from Tilbury dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna G.
IMO:9061291
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305601000
Callsign:V2BD5
Former name(s):
- Rheinpartner (Until 2005 May 06)
- Rhein Partner (Until 2005 Apr)
- Berolin (Until 1998 Mar 30)
- Ub Jaguar (Until 1997 Apr 18)
- Iberian Bridge (Until 1996 Mar 15)
- Berolin (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,330 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’21.77” N, 4°45’41” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgrk
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 05:00:49 UTCGbbel
2018 August 17th, 05:00:46 UTCGbgrk
2018 August 16th, 23:59:33 UTCGbbel
2018 August 15th, 17:00:44 UTCGbliv
2018 August 14th, 15:30:54 UTCIeork
2018 August 12th, 23:59:41 UTCGbliv
2018 August 12th, 01:30:43 UTCGbbel
2018 August 10th, 22:00:47 UTCGbliv
2018 August 9th, 12:45:24 UTCGbgrk
2018 August 8th, 20:30:56 UTCGbbel
More Of This Ship
Anna G
© Robbie Cox
Anna G
© Robbie Cox
Anna G
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!