ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN QUTAIBAH - IMO 9347279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:IBN QUTAIBAHAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9347279Hits:1,159
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IBN QUTAIBAH in Abu Dhabi on 26.2.2009.
YOB:3/2008,Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Ulsan, Yard No:4010
Call Sign :A8PC8
GT:22914
DWT:28147,7
LOA:186,35 m
Breadth:27.60 m
Draught:11,3m
Flag :Liberia
Photo credit to my mother.
Vessel Identification
Name:San Adriano
IMO:9347279
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016650
Callsign:A8PC8
Former name(s):
- Ibn Qutaibah (Until 2009 Sep)
- San Adriano (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,147 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°58’30.85” N, 9°51’45.55” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 219° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Itspe Anchorage
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:00:40 UTCEsalg
2018 September 7th, 04:00:19 UTCFrfos
2018 September 5th, 15:00:24 UTCItspe
2018 August 16th, 07:00:39 UTCCamtr
2018 August 4th, 16:30:44 UTCEsalg
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:08 UTCFrfos
2018 July 31st, 15:30:55 UTCItspe
2018 July 30th, 03:00:12 UTCItsal
2018 July 28th, 11:00:09 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 7th, 11:30:16 UTCNouakchott
More Of This Ship
SAN ADRIANO
© Marc Boucher
SAN ADRIANO
© Marc Boucher
San Andriano
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!