ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERNST SALAMON - IMO 9193850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:ERNST SALAMONAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9193850Hits:473
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Discharging coal from Ust Luga at RPD/Bristol 03/03/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Hang 9
IMO:9193850
Flag:China
MMSI:413978000
Callsign:BTFG
Former name(s):
- Ernst Salamon (Until 2010 Mar)
- Far Eastern Queen (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,888 tons
Summer DWT:74,002 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tangshan
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°55’25.14” N, 119°40’0.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 356° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Qhd
Arrival:23rd May 2018
12:48:51 UTC
Last update:
5 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Ernst Salamon
© Pilot Frans
ERNST SALAMON
© Rogério Cordeiro
ERNST SALAMON
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!