ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISMAIL SENER - IMO 8606109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:ISMAIL SENERAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8606109Hits:937
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellon 04-03-2009

GT: 8195
Year: 1987
LOA: 125,00 mts
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ismail Sener
IMO:8606109
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351770000
Callsign:3EPG6
Former name(s):
- El Djazair (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,195 tons
Summer DWT:9,614 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°18’42.13” N, 37°3’19.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 242° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
16:30:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 16:30:12 UTCRu Nvs
2018 August 4th, 08:00:11 UTCKarabiga
2018 July 26th, 21:00:44 UTCSikop
2018 June 19th, 11:30:57 UTCSfax
2018 June 3rd, 23:30:33 UTCSamsun
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:35 UTCHaifa
2018 March 14th, 14:00:32 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 8th, 06:30:11 UTCGemlik
2018 February 18th, 18:00:35 UTCConstanta
2018 February 10th, 07:00:16 UTCNova
More Of This Ship
ISMAIL SENER
© evgenii 10
ISMAIL SENER
© evgenii 10
ISMAIL SENER
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!