ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BABITONGA - IMO 9139282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias Luttmann [View profile]Title:BABITONGAAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9139282Hits:635
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
BABITONGA at Bremerhaven, 26/6/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Piro
IMO:9139282
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090672
Callsign:A8CO2
Former name(s):
- Babitonga (Until 2009 Apr 24)
- William Oldendorff (Until 2006 May)
- Wiltrader (Until 2003 Apr 28)
- Win Trader (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,215 tons
Summer DWT:73,726 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIRO
© Kyle Stubbs
PIRO
© Peter Karberg
BABITONGA
© petermax
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!