ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUPERNA - IMO 9375874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedrofon [View profile]Title:TUPERNAAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9375874Hits:1,295
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
23/09/2006
Dunakeszi (H)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuperna
IMO:9375874
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304924000
Callsign:V2BT7
Former name(s):
- Southern Phoenix (Until 2010 Mar 27)
- Tuperna (Until 2009 May 13)
- Anette Scan (Until 2009 Jan 02)
- Tuperna (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,588 tons
Summer DWT:3,345 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°0’31.21” N, 6°30’53.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 207° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Kamsar
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
07:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 07:00:42 UTCKamsar
2018 June 4th, 09:00:45 UTCEmden
2018 May 29th, 09:00:28 UTCViana Do Castelo
2018 May 14th, 21:00:59 UTCBremen
2018 April 20th, 05:00:58 UTCOran
2018 April 20th, 05:00:54 UTCOran
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:37 UTCSanktpersburg
2018 March 24th, 15:00:54 UTCGlenmallan
2018 February 27th, 07:00:54 UTCSkikda
2018 February 7th, 06:00:43 UTCSanktpersburg
More Of This Ship
Tuperna
© Frits Olinga
TUPERNA
© Claus Schaefe
TUPERNA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,295 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!