ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polly C - IMO 5034915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Polly CAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5034915Hits:1,145
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1962 by hall Russell, Aberdeen
as "Ballyrush" for John Kelly
Tons: 1575
85 OTTERBURN - 86 STINA STAR - 88 POLLY C. - 89 POLLY ANNA - 91 MED PRINCE - 92 KARIM - 95 HAIDAR 3

BU Syria 6.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Haidar S
IMO:5034915
Former name(s):
- Haidar 3 (Until 2003 Mar)
- Med Prince (Until 1992 Nov)
- Polly Anna (Until 1991 Dec)
- Polly C (Until 1989 Apr)
- Stina Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,574 tons
Summer DWT:2,019 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ballyrush
© simonwp
STINA STAR
© PWR
POLLY C
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 11, 2007 06:04 (9 years ago)
hi, very nice view and picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!