ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCEIVER - IMO 9083902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias Luttmann [View profile]Title:CONCEIVERAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9083902Hits:397
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CONCEIVER aproaching Bremerhaven Containerterminal, 26/6/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Wave
IMO:9083902
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376245000
Callsign:J8B4576
Former name(s):
- Elation (Until 2012 Jun)
- Conceiver (Until 2009 Sep)
- Gerdia (Until 2005 Jun)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 2002 Apr)
- Gerdia (Until 1996 Oct)
- Alum Bay (Until 1996 Jun)
- Gerdia (Until 1994 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,026 tons
Summer DWT:6,560 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’3.52” N, 4°27’34.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 291° (271°)
Destination:
Location:In Order
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
09:00:18 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:17 UTCLarnaca
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:34 UTCGr/skg
2018 August 18th, 07:00:36 UTCSi/kop
2018 August 14th, 14:00:19 UTCIt/trs
2018 August 9th, 04:00:38 UTCHr/sib
2018 July 26th, 04:00:06 UTCRu/nvs
2018 July 18th, 07:00:34 UTCTr/gem
2018 July 8th, 12:00:47 UTCFr/fos
2018 June 29th, 06:00:56 UTCIt/sal
2018 May 29th, 15:30:44 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
ATLAS WAVE
© Tomasello Letterio
ATLAS WAVE
© Tomasello Letterio
ATLAS WAVE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!