ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 9041306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041306Hits:785
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Harburg, Hamburg on July 5, 2003. IMO 9041306. Ex-JENS 1992, LYME BAY 1993-1998. Details CLICK.

*Renamed FONNLAND in September 2007, reflagged from Antigua and Barbuda to NIS. Current owner is Myklebusthaug Rederi AS, Fonnes, Norway.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fonnland
IMO:9041306
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209950000
Callsign:P3AJ8
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2007 May)
- Lyme Bay (Until 1998 Mar)
- Jens (Until 1993 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:3,601 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°5’12.34” N, 4°53’20.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 324° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Nolao
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
22:00:12 UTC
Last update:
10 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:00:19 UTCDkaal
2018 September 11th, 07:00:58 UTCDkcph
2018 September 10th, 07:00:56 UTCDkaal
2018 September 9th, 07:00:56 UTCDkcph
2018 September 8th, 07:00:40 UTCDkfdh
2018 September 6th, 07:00:02 UTCNofrk
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:15 UTCNobgo
2018 August 31st, 07:00:48 UTCDk Aab
2018 August 21st, 12:00:43 UTCNo Kra
2018 August 21st, 12:00:38 UTCNo Drm
More Of This Ship
FONNLAND
© vovashap
FONNLAND
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
FONNLAND
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!