ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTSIZ - IMO 6701101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ARTSIZAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:6701101Hits:1,340
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ARTEIZ ISTANBUL APRIL 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic S
IMO:6701101
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sky (Until 2012 Sep)
- Sea Runner (Until 2003 Mar)
- Artsiz (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,242 tons
Summer DWT:1,717 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA RUNNER
© PWR
Sea Runner
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 19, 2005 20:16 (11 years ago)
Hello Brian
i like this Hungarian built coasters..excellent photos
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!