ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISTRAL - IMO 6617855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MISTRALAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6617855Hits:751
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Harburg, Hamburg on July 5, 2003. IMO 6617855. Ex-FRIEDA GRAEBE 1966, SUDERELV 1973, TILLA 1978, RAGNA 1983, NADINE 1990-1998.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Mistral
IMO:6617855
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010366
Callsign:V2HO
Former name(s):
- Nadine (Until 1998 Feb 06)
- Ragna (Until 1990 Dec 10)
- Tilla (Until 1983 Oct 14)
- Frieda Graebe (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Suderelv (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,252 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°28’17.87” N, 9°2’1.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 99° (109°)
Destination:
Location:De Hus
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:16 UTCDe Hus
2017 November 10th, 23:00:36 UTCDekel
2017 November 8th, 11:00:21 UTCDk Vej
2017 November 7th, 07:00:07 UTCSe Udd
2017 November 5th, 07:00:34 UTCDk Vej
2017 November 1st, 21:00:24 UTCSe Kog
2017 October 25th, 17:00:51 UTCLt Klj
2017 October 20th, 06:00:28 UTCDe Viw
2017 October 18th, 18:00:47 UTCSe Klr
2017 September 24th, 10:00:01 UTCSeahu
More Of This Ship
MISTRAL
© Malte Classens
MISTRAL
© Gena Anfimov
MISTRAL
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!