ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TULIP - IMO 8416619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:TULIPAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8416619Hits:707
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Tulip
Built: 1985 Sanyo, Mukaishima.
Loa. 65,0 m. Br. 11,05 m.
996 Gt., 997 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex Yuho Maru (04), Viet An (08).
24/12-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pilatus 17
IMO:8416619
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567001040
Callsign:HSB3963
Former name(s):
- Tulip (Until 2011 Aug)
- Viet An (Until 2008 Nov)
- Yuho Maru (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:976 tons
Summer DWT:1,114 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PILATUS 17
© Trakul Pumsnoh
PILATUS 17
© Trakul Pumsnoh
PILATUS 17
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!