ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIIUMAA - IMO 6423503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HIIUMAAAdded:Jul 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:6423503Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HIUMAA NEWPORT OCT 1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Engels
IMO:6423503
Former name(s):
- Hiiumaa (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,179 tons
Summer DWT:1,785 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HIIUMAA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pjotr Mahhonin on Nov 14, 2013 09:18 (3 years ago)
HIIUMAA - Thank you for title correction,
Pjotr Mahhonin on Nov 14, 2013 02:10 (3 years ago)
Correct name for ХИЙУМАА : HIIUMAA or HIYUMAA - IMO 6423503, 1960-HIYUMAA, Estonian Shipping Co., Tallin, SU Flag : Soviet Union Port of registry : Tallinn, renamed in 1978: 1978-ENGELS, Linhas Maritimas de Angola UEE, Luanda, ANG Flag : Angola, Port of registry : Luanda, 1988-ENGELS, Cabotagem Nacional Angolana UEE, Luanda, ANG, 1993-ILR 2000-DLR, thanks
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!