ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARTEN MARIA - IMO 8405878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CARTEN MARIAAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8405878Hits:1,019
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
CARTEN MARIA 3,176gt Built 1985
Lyshav 2000
Re-Named 2-2009
Outbound from Tilbury Docks
Gravesend Mar 2nd 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Carten Maria
IMO:8405878
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314319000
Callsign:8PWQ
Former name(s):
- Lyshav (Until 2009 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,176 tons
Summer DWT:3,040 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°12’26.44” N, 5°21’2.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 353° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Hjelmeland
Arrival:19th May 2018
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:59 UTCHolmestrand
2018 May 13th, 11:30:12 UTCMoerdijk
2018 May 1st, 22:00:36 UTCEemshaven
2018 April 30th, 21:30:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 15th, 18:00:30 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 7th, 08:00:55 UTCKopervik
2018 March 25th, 21:00:26 UTCKopervik
2018 March 23rd, 17:00:26 UTCHolmestrand
2018 March 20th, 07:00:52 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 19th, 00:00:41 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
CARTEN MARIA
© Henk Jungerius
CARTEN MARIA
© vazee
CARTEN MARIA
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!