ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORESTER - IMO 9123300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:FORESTERAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9123300Hits:415
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 04.03.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Forester
IMO:9123300
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211233870
Callsign:DIUT
Former name(s):
- Ute Braren (Until 1995 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,110 tons
Summer DWT:6,471 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kollmar
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’8.41” N, 3°42’58.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.8kts, 349° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:21st May 2018
18:00:25 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 16:00:58 UTCJaettesoen
2018 May 12th, 09:00:52 UTCSunderland
2018 May 8th, 07:00:03 UTCKarlshamn
2018 May 6th, 15:00:02 UTCJatterson
2018 April 29th, 11:00:47 UTCPasajes
2018 April 25th, 16:00:43 UTCRouen
2018 April 21st, 10:00:04 UTCJatterson
2018 April 20th, 05:00:41 UTCKarlshamn
2018 April 18th, 19:00:31 UTCVarberg
2018 April 15th, 20:00:11 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
FORESTER
© V.AGUETE
FORESTER
© V.AGUETE
FORESTER
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!