ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS SPRINTER - IMO 9421611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:grimston [View profile]Title:EEMS SPRINTERAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9421611Hits:604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing the River Neath 4/3/9

http://www.lundy-shipping.fotopic.net/
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Sprinter
IMO:9421611
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245407000
Callsign:PHIZ
Former name(s):
- Christiaan (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,862 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’35.53” N, 4°27’9.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 284° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Gunnes Grove
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
02:15:53 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 22:30:32 UTCDordrecht
2018 September 10th, 15:00:34 UTCElbiuf
2018 September 10th, 15:00:22 UTCElbeuf
2018 September 1st, 15:00:24 UTCGunnes Grove
2018 August 31st, 22:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 18th, 08:00:14 UTCPasajes
2018 August 14th, 05:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 12th, 21:00:44 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 10th, 10:00:48 UTCBlyth
2018 August 6th, 01:00:02 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
EEMS SPRINTER
© Aleksi Lindström
EEMS SPRINTER
© Aleksi Lindström
EEMS SPRINTER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!