ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHERINE BORCHARD - IMO 9326940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:KATHERINE BORCHARDAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9326940Hits:457
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, September 2008

http://shipping.sh.funpic.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Alida
IMO:9326940
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092340
Callsign:D5AQ6
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2013 Apr 02)
- Msc Yorkshire (Until 2007 Sep 22)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Oct 16)
- Aquila (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,416 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’51.41” N, 5°43’40.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 274° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 00:15:34 UTCBarcelona
2018 September 9th, 10:00:46 UTCCadiz
2018 September 7th, 08:00:26 UTCFuerteventura
2018 September 5th, 14:00:33 UTCLas Palmas
2018 September 1st, 12:00:50 UTCValencia
2018 August 31st, 05:00:38 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:30 UTCSanta Cruz
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 15th, 07:00:16 UTCValencia
2018 August 13th, 12:00:18 UTCCadiz
More Of This Ship
KATHERINE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
KATHERINE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
KATHERINE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!