ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lizrix - IMO 7624336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LizrixAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7624336Hits:1,013
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7624336
Name of ship : LIZRIX
Gross tonnage : 2019
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977

EX.YORKSEE-96,KATHARINA-90,KARLSVIK-86,ERIESEE-77 2002 AIVITA
Vessel Identification
Name:Aivita
IMO:7624336
Former name(s):
- Lizrix (Until 2002 Feb)
- Yorksee (Until 1996)
- Katharina (Until 1990 Jan)
- Karlsvik (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,019 tons
Summer DWT:2,899 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Karlsvik
© simonwp
AIVITA
© Tim Becker
Yorksee
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!