ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY BRIDE - IMO 9181900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:HAPPY BRIDEAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9181900Hits:494
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Happy Bride
Built-1999 Grt-4693
Owner-Highland Shipping Panama
Imo-9181900 Flag-Isle of Man Call-ZIRQ8
Arriving Amsterdam 24 Nov 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Bride
IMO:9181900
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235514000
Callsign:ZIRQ8
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Loch (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,693 tons
Summer DWT:4,626 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°50’29.5” N, 8°48’57.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 275° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Desta
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
10:30:13 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 10:30:13 UTCDesta
2018 July 28th, 18:00:42 UTCElbe Anch
2018 July 27th, 16:30:54 UTCDesta
2018 July 13th, 18:00:04 UTCElbe Anch
2018 June 21st, 10:00:59 UTCDesta
2018 June 18th, 14:00:50 UTCNltnz
2018 May 29th, 17:00:06 UTCWandelaar Anch
2018 May 25th, 08:00:17 UTCNlvli
2018 May 16th, 23:00:18 UTCFrpje
2018 May 13th, 12:30:50 UTCFpjre
More Of This Ship
HAPPY BRIDE
© Pieter Inpyn
HAPPY BRIDE
© Marcus-S
HAPPY BRIDE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!