ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED DOLPHIN - IMO 9319208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) [View profile]Title:RED DOLPHINAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9319208Hits:573
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
This photography was extracted in Bouzas Vigo's port Spain 2009/3/4
Name: Red Dolphin
MMSI: 255802960 [PT]
IMO: 9319208
Callsign: CQOV
Type: Towing (32)
Details: Tug
Size: 35m x 12m x 5.6m
Tonnage: 474gt, 430dwt
Built: Apr 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Dolphin
IMO:9319208
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255802960
Callsign:CQOV
Former name(s):
- Remo (Until 2007 Nov 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:474 tons
Summer DWT:430 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Red Dolphin
© Hannes van Rijn
Red Dolphin
© Pilot Frans
RED DOLPHIN
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!