ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYNDEN II FR151 - IMO 7431595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:LYNDEN II FR151Added:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7431595Hits:698
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Fraserburgh trawler Lynden II in Lerwick, 4th March 2009.

Built: 1976
Length Overall: 26.23m

http://nauticalshetland.blogspot.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Lynden Ii
IMO:7431595
MMSI:233345000
Callsign:2MAQ
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:168 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LYNDEN II FR151
© Sydney Sinclair
LYNDEN II FR151
© ally1903
LYNDEN II FR151
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!