ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOVETSKIY POGRANICHNIK - IMO 7039268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SOVETSKIY POGRANICHNIKAdded:Jul 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7039268Hits:787
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SOVETSKIY PAGRANISHOVIK SOUTHAMPTON SEPT 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Venaly
IMO:7039268
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616238000
Callsign:D6CE7
Former name(s):
- Doris (Until 2004 May)
- Sovetskiy Pogranichnik (Until 1997 Jan)
- Kirre (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,798 tons
Summer DWT:2,360 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOVETSKIY POGRANICHNIK
© PWR
SOVETSKIY POGRANICHNIK
© PWR
DORIS
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!