ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORSETI - IMO 9041320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:FORSETIAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:March 04, 2009IMO:9041320Hits:1,416
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Forseti, Hamburg outbound, 04.03.2009

Built by Ganz Danubius, Shipyard & Crane Factory, Budapest, Hungary
Yard No.: 2541
Completed: 23.06.1993
First name: Heljo (1993)
Subsequent names:
- 03.1996 - Hornsund
- 05.1997 - Heljo
- 03.2006 - Nauta
- 04.2008 - Forseti
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2PV4

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 2.416 / 1.358 / 3.574
L/B/D (m): 84,95 / 12,80 / 5,44
Speed: 11,50 knots

Owner: SIA Aquarius Shipmanagement, Riga, Latvia
Registered owner: Forseti Shipping Ltd, Antigua and Barbuda
Manager & operator: Astramar Transport Ltd, Riga, Latvia
Vessel Identification
Name:Forseti
IMO:9041320
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010297
Callsign:V2PV4
Former name(s):
- Nauta (Until 2008 Apr)
- Heljo (Until 2006 Mar 15)
- Hornsund (Until 1997 May)
- Heljo (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:3,574 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°28’34.78” N, 22°28’53.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 236° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
16:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:06 UTCLe_treport
2018 September 7th, 07:00:06 UTCTeighnmouth
2018 September 4th, 14:00:53 UTCShoreham
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:53 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 19th, 12:00:07 UTCRostock
2018 August 14th, 20:00:08 UTCIpswich
2018 August 11th, 15:00:28 UTCTilbury
2018 August 8th, 13:00:50 UTCRostock
2018 August 4th, 18:00:30 UTCGamburg
2018 August 4th, 18:00:16 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Forseti
© eckhard uhrbrock
Forseti
© eckhard uhrbrock
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!