ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAKHKUNA - IMO 6912023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TAKHKUNAAdded:Jul 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:6912023Hits:913
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TAKHKUNA KIEL CANAL AUG 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Pine Queen
IMO:6912023
Former name(s):
- Tahkuna (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,230 tons
Summer DWT:1,718 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAKHKUNA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
TAKHKUNA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Pine Queen
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!