ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FORMATION - IMO 9384320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:BELUGA FORMATIONAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9384320Hits:395
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Southampton 4th March 2009,
she is carrying the first consignment of two new Liebherr super post panamax quay cranes for DP World Southampton.
These are of the same design as two other cranes were commissioned last year.

Andrew McAlpine 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Manitoba
IMO:9384320
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091817
Callsign:A8TD6
Former name(s):
- Thorco Diamond (Until 2015 Mar 10)
- Formation (Until 2014 Mar 03)
- Beluga Formation (Until 2011 Apr 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,705 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’12.3” N, 11°17’58.75” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 272° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebg A
Arrival:13th Jun 2017
13:10:24 UTC
Last update:
1 year 2 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 13th, 13:10:24 UTCSingapore Pebg A
2017 June 7th, 08:00:50 UTCVn Sgn
2017 April 6th, 22:00:31 UTCCl Chb
2017 April 2nd, 22:00:49 UTCValparaiso
2017 March 23rd, 12:00:04 UTCCl Iqq
2017 March 22nd, 08:00:46 UTCCristobal Panama
2017 March 22nd, 08:00:10 UTCCl Iqq
2017 January 12th, 18:00:42 UTCLaem Chabang
2016 December 4th, 22:00:39 UTCVlissingen
2016 December 1st, 06:00:30 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
BBC MANITOBA
© Brian Wayne Scott
BBC MANITOBA
© Brian Wayne Scott
BBC MANITOBA
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!