ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNOWLARK - IMO 8412417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Pawils [View profile]Title:SNOWLARKAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8412417Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS Snowlark inbound Lübeck on river Trave passing Schlutup (04.03.2009 at 10:30 hrs)
Vessel Identification
Name:Snowlark
IMO:8412417
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375203000
Callsign:J8B3277
Former name(s):
- Rms Snowlark (Until 2008 Aug 28)
- Rms Walsum (Until 2005 Aug 15)
- Mosa (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,289 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’31.43” N, 21°49’14.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 106° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Sundsvall
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
17:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 17:00:55 UTCSundsvall
2018 June 15th, 06:00:03 UTCFakse
2018 June 12th, 10:00:01 UTCTo Order
2018 June 9th, 04:00:59 UTCFakse
2018 June 8th, 03:00:41 UTCRostock
2018 May 25th, 23:30:36 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 24th, 11:30:38 UTCGdansk
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:44 UTCFrederiksverk
2018 May 16th, 10:00:41 UTCTo Order
2018 May 13th, 10:00:28 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
SNOWLARK
© 3SX
RMS Walsum
© Adrian Ford
RMS Walsum
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!