ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNOWLARK - IMO 8412417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Pawils [View profile]Title:SNOWLARKAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8412417Hits:656
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS Snowlark inbound Lübeck on river Trave passing Schlutup (04.03.2009 at 10:30 hrs)
Vessel Identification
Name:Snowlark
IMO:8412417
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375203000
Callsign:J8B3277
Former name(s):
- Rms Snowlark (Until 2008 Aug 28)
- Rms Walsum (Until 2005 Aug 15)
- Mosa (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,289 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°25’21.47” N, 13°39’46.87” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 266° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
07:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 07:00:40 UTCRiga
2018 August 1st, 21:00:47 UTCRostock
2018 July 28th, 09:00:25 UTCFredericia
2018 July 21st, 21:50:28 UTCGhent
2018 July 18th, 16:00:46 UTCKeadby
2018 July 8th, 14:00:44 UTCTallinn
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:44 UTCHalmstad
2018 July 1st, 07:00:43 UTCSarpsborg
2018 June 18th, 17:00:55 UTCSundsvall
2018 June 15th, 06:00:03 UTCFakse
More Of This Ship
SNOWLARK
© 3SX
RMS Walsum
© Adrian Ford
RMS Walsum
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!