ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND MIDAS - IMO 7720685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:GRAND MIDASAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:7720685Hits:603
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
In Keelung 05/03/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Midas
IMO:7720685
Former name(s):
- Dellagrazia (Until 2006 Jun)
- Parakopi (Until 1998 Jul)
- Dongnama Pohang (Until 1996 Nov)
- Hyundai No.6 (Until 1993)
- Asia Yukho (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,304 tons
Summer DWT:19,408 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRAND MIDAS
© Ivan Meshkov
GRAND MIDAS
© Ivan Meshkov
GRAND MIDAS
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!