ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN EXPRESS - IMO 9159000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:OCEAN EXPRESSAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9159000Hits:726
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Thai River
IMO:9159000
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356478000
Callsign:3FZG6
Former name(s):
- Ocean Express (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,058 tons
Summer DWT:8,474 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°14’48.6” N, 114°6’58.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 117° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
08:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 10:00:47 UTCCn Txg
2018 May 11th, 18:00:55 UTCKr Kpo
2018 April 9th, 23:00:46 UTCSingapore
2018 March 15th, 20:00:16 UTCVn Hph
2018 February 12th, 08:00:17 UTCKr Inc
2018 February 5th, 12:00:15 UTCCn Cjk
2017 November 26th, 22:00:25 UTCCn Zap
2017 November 8th, 10:00:23 UTCShvi Dong Cn
2017 October 9th, 03:00:58 UTCCn Hk
2017 October 3rd, 17:00:00 UTCCn Zjg
More Of This Ship
OCEAN EXPRESS
© Knut Helge Schistad
OCEAN EXPRESS
© Knut Helge Schistad
OCEAN EXPRESS
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!