ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Genko Acheron - IMO 9176711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Behram Cooper [View profile]Title:Genko AcheronAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9176711Hits:616
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Acheron
IMO:9176711
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477593400
Callsign:VRCF7
Former name(s):
- Anita (Until 2006 Nov)
- Morviken (Until 2004 Jul)
- Far Eastern Jennifer (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,695 tons
Summer DWT:72,000 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°4’12” N, 122°57’26.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 189° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Zhuhai
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 12:00:05 UTCZhuhai
2018 June 15th, 23:30:02 UTCQhd
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:58 UTCLianyungang
2018 April 27th, 11:00:52 UTCXiamen
2018 April 16th, 12:00:34 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 April 15th, 23:00:34 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 March 22nd, 14:00:39 UTCWenzhou
2018 February 26th, 12:00:20 UTCZhoushan
2018 February 17th, 18:00:14 UTCZhuhai
2018 January 14th, 12:00:45 UTCQinhuangdao
More Of This Ship
GENCO ACHERON
© har
GENCO ACHERON
© DocksideColors
GENCO ACHERON
© DocksideColors
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!