ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Karim - IMO 9465758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Behram Cooper [View profile]Title:KarimAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9465758Hits:1,175
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiazand
IMO:9465758
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422040600
Callsign:EPCB3
Former name(s):
- Chariot (Until 2013 Jan)
- Karim (Until 2010 Aug)
- Iran Karim (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,117 tons
Summer DWT:53,377 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Asia Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARIM
© Ulf Kornfeld
CHARIOT
© Cavit Ege Tulša
CHARIOT
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!