ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL NOOF - IMO 9149770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:AL NOOFAdded:Mar 05, 2009
Captured:March 04, 2009IMO:9149770Hits:505
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at principe felipe quay, Valencia Port on 04/03/2009.
Call Sign : A7EC
MMSI : 466174000
Gross tonnage : 48.154, DWT : 49.993
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Qatar 🇶🇦
Dimensions : 276,50 x 32,30 x 12,50 m
TEU : 3.802, Reefer points : 360
Main engine : B&W 10L80MC _ Bhp.: 46.700, Kw.: 34.838, Speed : 24,10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd - Sakaide (JPN). Yard No. 1477
Name of ship : AL NOOF, 1998/11.
Later name : SUDAIR, 2013/08.
Broken up since 30/11/2017 at Aliaga (TUR).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 18.807
Vessel Identification
Name:Sudair
IMO:9149770
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403523001
Callsign:HZEP
Former name(s):
- Al Noof (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,154 tons
Summer DWT:49,993 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dammam
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°14’25.8” N, 25°26’4.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 235° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Trali
Arrival:27th Nov 2017
05:00:41 UTC
Last update:
11 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 05:00:41 UTCTrali
2017 November 25th, 23:00:37 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
Alnoof
© Michael Neidig
AL NOOF
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ALNOOF
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!