ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pinewood - IMO 7636925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PinewoodAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7636925Hits:1,097
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7636925
Name of ship : PINEWOOD
Gross tonnage : 2025
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
1990 REDTHORN,01 TALAL,01 NEHMAT,05 ALDEBARAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Author
IMO:7636925
Former name(s):
- Wizard (Until 2008 Aug)
- Aldebaran (Until 2008 Mar)
- Nehmat (Until 2004 Jan)
- Talal (Until 2001 Sep)
- Redthorn (Until 2001 Jan)
- Pinewood (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,025 tons
Summer DWT:3,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALDEBARAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
REDTHORN
© PWR
Redthorn
© Trevor Lewis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
owen connolly on May 11, 2011 18:48 (5 years ago)
Arriving at Warrenpoint here in this image, village is Omeath in the background. Cawoods and later Kellys imported coal into Warrenpoint. My thoughts are this image is from the early 90's.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!